Cinnamyl alcohol is an organic compound that is found in esterified form in storax, Balsam of Peru, and cinnamon leaves. It forms a white crystalline solid when pure, or a yellow oil when even slightly impure. It can be produced by the hydrolysis of storax.
Cinnamyl alcohol has a distinctive odour described as “sweet, balsam, hyacinth, spicy, green, powdery, cinnamic” and is used in perfumery and as a deodorant.
In cosmetics and personal care products, Cinnamyl Alcohol is used in the formulation of bath products, body and hand products, and tonics and other hair grooming aids.
None are recorded.
Source: Wikipedia, https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cinnamyl_alcohol