Glyceryl Stearate Citrate is a fatty acid monoglyceride used in cosmetics as an emulsifier and stabilizing ingredient.
It is also used as a fragrance and emollient ingredient. Glyceryl Stearate Citrate helps skin and hair to retain moisture.
GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE is classified as SKIN CONDITIONING EMULSIFYING EMOLLIENT
No side effects are known
None are recorded.
Source: TrueNatural, http://www.truenatural.com/glossary/entry/Glyceryl_Stearate_Citrate