Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate is a lysate of the product obtained by the fermentation ofLactobacillus.
- The lactobacillus bacteria converts sugars to lactic acid and is most commonly used in the production of yogurt and sauerkraut.
“A godsend if you need to tackle problem skin in a hurry.” Excellent skin conditioning agent.
Unknown, please consult with your doctor.
Source: TruthinAging, https://www.truthinaging.com/review/the-truth-about-probiotics-in-skincare