The primary source of Mango fat is the oil extracted from mango kernels (Mangifera Indica).
- Body care products
- Lotions, massage creams
- Hair products
- Effectively treats dry skin
- Heals skin rash
- Heals skin peeling, after tanning
- Clears blemishes and wrinkles
- Relieves itching skin
- Heals sunburn
- Shaving cream for a smooth shave
- Treats small skin wounds and skin cracks
- Moisturizes and smoothes tough or rough skin
- Fights frost bite
- Prevents stretch marks during pregnancy
- Relieves insect bites
- Promotes healthy rejuvenated skin
- Heals muscle fatigue, aches and tension
- Relieves skin allergies such as poison ivy or poison oak
- Treats eczema and dermatitis
- Fights off fine lines and wrinkle
- Risk assessment method deficiencies and data gaps – Maximum reported “as used” concentration is basis of safety assessment by industry safety panel (Cosmetic Ingredient Review, CIR) – implicit safe concentration limit in product.
- Please consult your beautician and pharmacist for further information.
Mango Seed Butter, Mango Butter
Source: Pioneer Herbal, http://www.pioneerherbal.com/mango-butter/
Thank you for visiting our NutraWiki and sending us your comment! As far as I know, you can extract mango butter out of its kernel. I hope this helps. Please visit us as often as you can and visit our other Wisdom of Nature Marketplace, http://wonmarketplace.com/. We are currently running a NaturaTrivia. You can visit either of these website to play the trivia for a chance to win prizes. Wish you the best and hope to have you more often!