Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate is a salt of Glycyrrhizic Acid. Glycyrrhizic Acid is a natural material isolated from the licorice plant, Glycyrrhiza glabra
- Application in Food, beverages, nutraceuticals, pharmaceuticals, personal care products, cosmetics, oral health products, animal and pet products.
- It can be used as a skin conditioning agent with anti-inflammatory properties. Its use in cosmetics and personal care products enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It appears as a crystalline powder and can be used in the formulation of makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products.
- Unknown, please consult with your doctor.
- Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Source: Magnasweet, https://www.magnasweet.com/cn/60/123.html