Used for its antimicrobial, Cleansing, Hair conditioning properties. It is also an excellent surfactant.
It restores the skin’s “acid mantle,” and has dermo-protective action. It is well known for improving scalp condition by restricting the replication of germs responsible for dandruff. It can also regulate oily skin with a tendency for acne by inhibiting replication of the germs responsible. It is ideal for sensitive skin.
Considered safe to use in cosmetics.
Please consult your pharmacist.